office (207) 928-2155
fax (888) 741-1107
e-mail: stoneham@fairpoint.net
Hours Mon., Tue., & Sat 8 am - 1 pm; Wed. & Fri. 6 pm - 8 pm

Town Office & Committee Members

Elections will be held at Town Meeting.


E = Elected
A = Appointed

Selectmen

Position Name   Term Length Term Begins Term Ends
1st Selectperson N. Littlefield E 3 yrs. 2017 2020
2nd Selectperson K. Jones E 3 yrs. 2018 2021
3rd Selectperson R. Rovzar E 3 yrs. 2016 2019

Administration


Position Name   Term Length Term
Begins
Term
Ends
Clerk M. Hamlin E 3 yrs. 2016 2019
Tax Collector M. Hamlin E 3 yrs. 2016 2019
Secretary M. Hamlin E 3 yrs. 2016 2019
Treasurer M. Fox E 3 yrs. 2016 2019

Safety and Public Works

Position Name   Term
Length
Term
Begins
Term
Ends
Constable N/A A 1 yr. Vacant  
Road Commissioner T. Barker E 3 yrs. 2016 2019
Fire Chief G. Fox E 3 yrs. 2017 2020
Asst. Fire Chief G. Fillebrown E 3 yrs. 2016 2019
Asst. Fire Chief Vacant E 3 yrs. 2018 2021
C.E.P. Director C. Callen E 1 yr. 2018 2019
Sexton Northeast Proerty Maintenance A 3 yrs. 2018 2019
ACO G. Fox E 3 yrs. 2016 2019
Health Inspector C. Callen E 1 yr. 2018 2019
Surveyor of Wood F. Robey A 1 yr. 2018 2019


Planning Board

Position Name   Term Length Term Begins Term Ends
Planning Board M. Fox E 5 yrs. 2015 2020
Planning Board V. Sullivan E 5 yrs. 2018 2023
Planning Board T. Hughes E 5yrs. 2018 2022
Planning Board G. Langer E 5 yrs. 2016 2021
Planning Board F. Robey A 5 yr. 2017 2019
Alternate S. Lewis E 1 yr. 2018 2019


Board of Appeals

Position Name   Term Length Term Begins Term Ends
Board of Appeals P. Dansereau E 5 yrs. 2016 2021
Board of Appeals   A 5 yrs. 2017 2022
Board of Appeals Vacant E 5 yrs. 2015 2020
Board of Appeals J. Owen-Appointed 2018-2019 E 5 yrs. 2018 2023
Board of Appeals K. Hasselbach E 5 yrs. 2014 2019
 Alternate C. Whitman A 1 yr. 2018 2019


Code Enforcement Officer

Position Name   Term Length Term Begins Term Ends
CEO D. Desanctis A 3yrs. 2016 2019
Alternate R. McAllister A 1 yr. 2018 2019


Plumbing Inspector

Position Name   Term Length Term Begins Term Ends
Plumbing Inspector P. Kimball E 1 yr. 2018 2019


School Board Members

Superintendent J. Robinson
           
Position Name   Term Length Term Begins Term Ends
Delegate F. Robey A 3 yr. 2018 2021
Alternate Vacant A 3 yr. 2018 2021


Cemetery Committee

Position Name   Term
Length
Term
Begins
Term
Ends
Member D. Barker E 3 yr. 2016 2019
Member M. Spooner A 3 yr. 2017 2020
Member M. Williamson A 1 yr. 2017 2020